Connect with us

Latest News

OsunDecides 2022:Election Results From Wards

Published

on

OsunDecides 2022:Election Results From Wards

 

OsunDecides 2022:Election Results From Wards

 

Ward results in Osun State’s ongoing governorship election are already being reported.

 

INEC officials have completed the announcement of results in Polling Units, and the results are now available at Wards Headquarters.

 

As speculated by Political pundits, the governorship election in Osun State was hotly contested between the All Progressives Congress, [APC] candidate, Gboyega Oyetola and the Peoples Democratic Party, [PDP] candidate, Senator Ademola Adeleke.

 

According to the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, results from 3,763 polling units, 332 ward collation centres, 30 LG collation centres, and a State Collation Centre will be collated before the final declaration of results.

 

Here are some results of the results from Wards;

 

Atakumosa West

Ward 3

 

Registered voters- 3844

Accredited voters- 1509

A- 6

AAC-1

ADP-15

APC-570

APP- 3

BP-0

LP-1

NNPP- 0

NRM-2

PDP- 867

PRP-3

SDP-1

YPP-5

SLP-1

Total valid votes- 1477

Rejected votes- 30

Votes cast- 150

 

ILA LGA

IGBONNIBI CITY HALL- Collation centre

Result for Ward 05 (ISEDO II)

A- 00

AAC- 01

ADP- 13

APC- 949

APM- 00

APP- 01

BP- 00

LP- 02

NNPP- 01

NRM- 02

PDP- 955

PRP- 00

SDP- 00

YPP- 01

ZLP- 00

Total registered voters: 3766

Odo-Otin LGA

Result for Ward 12(ESA OTUN BAALE ODE)

A: 11

AAC: 2

ADP: 18

APC: 899

APM: 1

APP: 1

BP: 2

LP: 1

NNPP: 1

NRM: 1

PDP: 999

PRP: 2

SDP: 1

YPP: 8

ZLP: 1

Rejected: 20

Total registered voters: 4459

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 04, Aare Election Results

Registered voters – 5421

Accredited voters – 2469

A: 01

AAC: 08

ADP: 26

APC: 1321

APM: 06

APP: 02

BP: 0

LP: 01

NNPP: 01

NRM: 01

PDP: 1042

PRP: 03

SDP: 01

YPP: 08

Ward 15, Odo-Otin LGA

INEC office-LGA collation centre

Results:

A: 03

MUST READ:  Mogadishu strike by explosions and severe gunfire

AAC: 04

ADP: 25

APC: 846

APM: 00

APP: 01

BP: 00

LP: 02

NNPP: 00

NRM: 00

PDP: 829

PRP: 03

SDP: 00

YPP: 03

ZLP: 02

Rejected: 00

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA

Ward 001 (Ayesan) Election Results

Registered voters – 4930

Accredited voters – 2183

A: 3

AAC: 5

ADP: 29

APC: 925

APM: 7

APP: 1

BP: 1

LP: 0

NNPP: 2

NRM: 3

PDP: 1139

PRP: 1

ILA LGA

IGBONNIBI CITY HALL- Collation centre

Result for Ward 10 (EYINDI/IPIRIN)

A- 04

AAC- 03

ADP- 19

APC- 675

APM- 02

APP- 00

BP- 00

LP- 00

NNPP- 00

NRM- 02

PDP- 825

PRP- 01

SDP- 01

YPP- 01

ZLP- 01

Ward 11, Atakumosa West

Registered voters- 2714

Accredited voters – 936

A- 2

AAC-4

ADP-10

APC-593

APM-1

APP-0

BP-1

LP-1

NNPP-0

NRM-2

PDP-288

PRP-3

SDP-0

YPP-2

ZLP-0

Total valid votes- 907

Rejected votes- 17

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA

Ikija II, Ward 03 Election Results

Registered voters – 3443
Accredited voters – 1699
A: 01
AAC: 0
ADP: 27
APC: 821
APM: 03
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 01
NNPP: 01
NRM: 01
PDP: 801
PRP: 01
SDP: 0
YPP: 01

Ward 004 Election Results

Registered voters – 3263
Accredited voters – 2183
A: 02
AAC: 06
ADP: 16
APC: 623
APM: 06
APP: 02
BP: 0
LP: 0
NNPP: 02
NRM: 0
PDP: 568
PRP: 01
SDP: 02
YPP: 01
ZLP: 0
Total valid votes – 1229

Odo-otin LGA

Result for Ward 8(Okua/Ekusa)

A: 3

AAC: 1

ADP: 11

APC: 851

APM: 0

APP: 0

BP: 0

LP: 0

NNPP: 8

NRM: 1

PDP: 756

PRP: 1

SDP: 0

YPP: 2

ZLP: 0

Rejected: 14

Total registered voters: 3459

AYEDIRE LGA

Ward 009 KUTA 1

Registered voters- 3350
Accredited voters- 1621

A- 19
Aac-01
ADP- 14
APC- 841
APM- 1
APP- 0
BP- 0
LP- 02
NNPP- 0
NRM- 12
PDP- 715
PRP- 1
SDP- 2
YPP- 5
ZLP- 0

Total valid votes- 1604
Rejected- 17

Ward 02, Ikija 1 Election Results

MUST READ:  Doctor says I have 5 years to live-Actress Kemi Afolabi reveal her battle with Lupus(video)

Registered voters – 2695
Accredited voters – 1432
A: 01
AAC: 02
ADP: 12
APC: 667
APM: 0
APP: 01
BP: 01
LP: 01
NNPP: 0
NRM: 03
PDP: 716
PRP: 0
SDP: 01
YPP: 01

Ward 1

Atakumosa West

Registered voters- 3847

Accredited voters- 1702

A-12

AAC-3

ADP-20

APC-673

APM-1

APP-1

BP-0

LP-2

NNPP-1

NRM-2

PDP-930

PRP-2

SDP-4

YPP- 1

ZLP-0

Valid votes- 1652

Rejected votes- 44

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 02, Ikija 1 Election Results

Registered voters – 2695
Accredited voters – 1432
A: 01
AAC: 02
ADP: 12
APC: 667
APM: 0
APP: 01
BP: 01
LP: 01
NNPP: 0
NRM: 03
PDP: 716
PRP: 0
SDP: 01
YPP: 01

 

Atakumosa West

Ward 3

Registered voters- 3844
Accredited voters- 1509

A- 6
AAC-1
ADP-15
APC-570
APP- 3
BP-0
LP-1
NNPP- 0
NRM-2
PDP- 867
PRP-3
SDP-1
YPP-5
SLP-1

Total valid votes- 1477
Rejected votes- 30
Votes cast- 150

 

Odo-Otin LGA

INEC office-LGA collation centre
Results for Ward 07

A: 06
AAC: 04
ADP: 32
APC: 1099
APM: 03
APP: 00
BP:00
LP: 02
NNPP: 01
NRM: 02
PDP: 1217
PRP: 03
SDP: 02
YPP: 04
ZLP: 02
Rejected: 109
Total registered voters: 5829

 

WARD 02
EDE NORTH LGA

Total Number Of Votes Cast 4297

Rejected votes: 61
Total valid votes: 4236

PDP: 3,262
ADP: 33
APC: 912
YPP: 07

Ward 06
Atakumosa West

Registered voters: 2935
Accredited voters- 1248

A- 2
AC:2
ADP- 13
APC-440
APM-1
APP-4
BP-0
LP-0
NNPP-0
NRM-0
PDP-735
PRP-6
SDP-1
YPP-1
ZLP-0

Total valid votes- 1205
Rejected votes- 43
Total votes cast-1248

 

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 10, Abiri Ogudu

Registered voters – 3786
Accredited voters – 1418
A: 06
AAC: 07
ADP: 17
APC: 945
APM: 03
APP: 04
BP: 0
LP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 01
PDP: 409
PRP: 04
SDP: 0
YPP: 03
ZLP: 01

MUST READ:  'Our Naira now is not even worth the paper it is printed on' - Pastor Adeboye

 

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 04, Aare Election Results

Registered voters – 5421
Accredited voters – 2469
A: 01
AAC: 08
ADP: 26
APC: 1321
APM: 06
APP: 02
BP: 0
LP: 01
NNPP: 01
NRM: 01
PDP: 1042
PRP: 03
SDP: 01
YPP: 08

 

 

AYEDIRE LGA

Ward 07 ILEOGBO III

Registered voters- 3479
Accredited voters- 1723

A- 226
Aac- 04
ADP- 07
APC- 877
APM- 03
APP- 01
BP- 0
LP- 0
NNPP- 1
NRM- 0
PDP- 556
PRP- 0
SDP- 1
YPP- 0
ZLP- 1

Total valid votes- 1677

WARD: APASO
Ede North Local Government*

A: 02
AAC:05
ADP:18
APC:660
APM:00
APP:00
BP:01
LP:01
NNPP:00
NRM:04
PDP:1497
PRP:04
SDP:01
YPP:00
ZLP:02

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2195
REGISTERED VOTERS:4238
NO OF ACCREDITED VOTERS:2223

Ward 09, Ereja
Ilesa West LGA

A: 10
AAC: 06
ADP: 33
APC: 749
APM: 05
APP: 01
BP: 0
LP: 03
NNPP: 02
NRM: 0
PDP: 984
PRP: 06
SDP: 01
YPP: 01
ZLP: 01

No of Registered Voters: 6,372
No of Accredited Voters: 1,847

Ede South
Ward 6 Result

No of Reg. Voters: 2507
No of Accred. Voters: 1097

A: 0
AAC: 0
ADP: 7
APC: 295
APN: 2
APP: 1
BP: 1
LP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 4
PDP: 773
PRP: 1
SDP: 0
YPP: 2
ZLP: 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1086
REJECTED VOTES: 11

 

Ward 5
Atakumosa West

Registered voters: 2758
Accredited voters : 1094

A- 1
AAC-0
ADP- 8
APC- 532
APM- 0
APP- 0
BP- 1
LP- 1
NNPP- 0
NRM- 1
PDP- 525
PRP-1
SDP- 0
YPP-2
ZLP-0

Valid votes- 1072
Rejected votes- 22
Votes cast- 1094

 

Ward 9, Atakumosa West

Registered voters – 2233
Accredited voters- 1028

A-0
AAC-0
ADP-12
APC- 576
APM- 0
APP- 1
BP- 0
LP- 0
NNPP- 1
NRM- 0
PDP- 414
PRP- 0
SDP-0
YPP-2
ZLP-0

Valid votes- 1006
Rejected votes – 22